Facilities Managers pay range in Naples
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $62,190 a year or less, while the top 10% make $203,780 or more. The middle half of facilities managers in Naples earn between $83,260 and $158,450.
- $62K10th
- $83K25th
- $109KMedian
- $158K75th
- $204K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $127,940 | $10,662 | $61.51 |
| Median | $108,980 | $9,082 | $52.39 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $83,260 | $6,938 | $40.03 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $158,450 | $13,204 | $76.18 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Facilities Managers pay in Naples vs. Florida and the U.S.
Facilities managers in Naples earn 23% more than the Florida average ($103,890) and 9% more than the U.S. average ($116,890). At the median the gap is +2% against the U.S. median of $106,660.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naples | $127,940 | $108,980 | $62,190 | $203,780 | 180 |
| Florida | $103,890 | $98,780 | $52,300 | $164,870 | 8,620 |
| United States | $116,890 | $106,660 | $64,480 | $176,120 | 156,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Facilities Managers salary after taxes in Naples
On the average salary of $127,940, a single filer in Naples takes home about $98,713 a year, or $8,226 a month and $3,797 every two weeks. Taxes take 23% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
Is Naples a good place for facilities managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Naples area are 3% above the U.S. average (BEA price parity 103.2), so the average $127,940 buys what about $123,973 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 2.3 times the median wage of all jobs in Naples ($47,800). A typical home costs $556,339, or 4.3 years of this average salary before tax.
Facilities Managers salary in other Florida cities
Naples ranks 1st of 20 Florida metro areas for this job, the best-paid in the state.
- Naples$127,940
- Palm Bay$113,830
- Jacksonville$111,870
- Fort Myers$106,560
- Sebastian$106,470
- Orlando$105,140
- Port St. Lucie$104,670
- Ocala$103,990
- Pensacola$103,230
- Sarasota$102,970
Highest-paying cities for facilities managers
Kennewick, WA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($157,670).
- Kennewick, WA$157,670
- San Jose, CA$156,550
- Seattle, WA$149,830
- San Francisco, CA$147,050
- New York, NY$146,900
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Facilities Managers salary in Naples: questions
How much do facilities managers make an hour in Naples?
$61.51 an hour on average, and $52.39 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level facilities managers salary in Naples?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $62,190 a year and the 25th percentile is $83,260, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the facilities managers take-home pay in Naples?
About $98,713 a year ($8,226 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $127,940. Florida has no state income tax.
Do facilities managers earn more in Naples than elsewhere?
The average here is 9% more than the U.S. average for this job ($116,890).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3013; area Naples-Marco Island, FL (34940). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 3.2%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and no state income tax.
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.01, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.