Facilities Managers pay range in Ogden
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $62,100 a year or less, while the top 10% make $159,460 or more. The middle half of facilities managers in Ogden earn between $79,680 and $127,400.
- $62K10th
- $80K25th
- $103KMedian
- $127K75th
- $159K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $106,010 | $8,834 | $50.97 |
| Median | $103,290 | $8,608 | $49.66 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $79,680 | $6,640 | $38.31 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $127,400 | $10,617 | $61.25 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Facilities Managers pay in Ogden vs. Utah and the U.S.
Facilities managers in Ogden earn about the same as the Utah average ($103,860) and 9% less than the U.S. average ($116,890). At the median the gap is -3% against the U.S. median of $106,660.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ogden | $106,010 | $103,290 | $62,100 | $159,460 | 280 |
| Utah | $103,860 | $99,320 | $63,620 | $147,440 | 1,770 |
| United States | $116,890 | $106,660 | $64,480 | $176,120 | 156,180 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Facilities Managers salary after taxes in Ogden
On the average salary of $106,010, a single filer in Ogden takes home about $78,691 a year, or $6,558 a month and $3,027 every two weeks. Taxes take 26% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Utah's taxpayer credit is estimated with the Tax Commission's withholding formula.
Is Ogden a good place for facilities managers? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Ogden area are in line with the U.S. average (BEA price parity 100.3), so the average $106,010 buys what about $105,641 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 2.1 times the median wage of all jobs in Ogden ($48,900). A typical home costs $520,531, or 4.9 years of this average salary before tax.
Facilities Managers salary in other Utah cities
Ogden ranks 2nd of 5 Utah metro areas for this job; Salt Lake City pays the most ($106,400).
- Salt Lake City$106,400
- Ogden$106,010
- Logan$100,050
- Provo$99,450
- St. George$97,390
Highest-paying cities for facilities managers
Kennewick, WA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($157,670).
- Kennewick, WA$157,670
- San Jose, CA$156,550
- Seattle, WA$149,830
- San Francisco, CA$147,050
- New York, NY$146,900
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Facilities Managers salary in Ogden: questions
How much do facilities managers make an hour in Ogden?
$50.97 an hour on average, and $49.66 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level facilities managers salary in Ogden?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $62,100 a year and the 25th percentile is $79,680, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the facilities managers take-home pay in Ogden?
About $78,691 a year ($6,558 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $106,010. Utah's taxpayer credit is estimated with the Tax Commission's withholding formula.
Do facilities managers earn more in Ogden than elsewhere?
The average here is 9% less than the U.S. average for this job ($116,890).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 11-3013; area Ogden, UT (36260). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 2.9%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Utah's taxpayer credit is estimated with the Tax Commission's withholding formula.
- Job concentration: location quotient 1.01, this job is about as common as in the U.S. overall.
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.