Instructional Coordinators pay range in Greeley
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $61,390 a year or less, while the top 10% make $110,360 or more. The middle half of instructional coordinators in Greeley earn between $73,550 and $96,190.
- $61K10th
- $74K25th
- $79KMedian
- $96K75th
- $110K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $86,670 | $7,222 | $41.67 |
| Median | $78,950 | $6,579 | $37.96 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $73,550 | $6,129 | $35.36 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $96,190 | $8,016 | $46.25 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Instructional Coordinators pay in Greeley vs. Colorado and the U.S.
Instructional coordinators in Greeley earn about the same as the Colorado average ($84,350) and 7% more than the U.S. average ($80,920). At the median the gap is +2% against the U.S. median of $77,440.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greeley | $86,670 | $78,950 | $61,390 | $110,360 | 140 |
| Colorado | $84,350 | $82,160 | $56,210 | $107,960 | 3,400 |
| United States | $80,920 | $77,440 | $47,980 | $121,670 | 227,760 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Instructional Coordinators salary after taxes in Greeley
On the average salary of $86,670, a single filer in Greeley takes home about $66,697 a year, or $5,558 a month and $2,565 every two weeks. Taxes take 23% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
Is Greeley a good place for instructional coordinators? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Greeley area are in line with the U.S. average (BEA price parity 100.2), so the average $86,670 buys what about $86,518 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.4 times the median wage of all jobs in Greeley ($55,070). A typical home costs $497,279, or 5.7 years of this average salary before tax.
Instructional Coordinators salary in other Colorado cities
Greeley ranks 2nd of 6 Colorado metro areas for this job; Boulder pays the most ($92,410).
- Boulder$92,410
- Greeley$86,670
- Denver$84,700
- Colorado Springs$83,170
- Fort Collins$80,330
- Grand Junction$69,060
Highest-paying cities for instructional coordinators
Napa, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($130,430).
- Napa, CA$130,430
- San Francisco, CA$111,290
- San Diego, CA$108,350
- Visalia, CA$107,240
- Merced, CA$107,140
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Instructional Coordinators salary in Greeley: questions
How much do instructional coordinators make an hour in Greeley?
$41.67 an hour on average, and $37.96 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level instructional coordinators salary in Greeley?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $61,390 a year and the 25th percentile is $73,550, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the instructional coordinators take-home pay in Greeley?
About $66,697 a year ($5,558 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $86,670. Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
Do instructional coordinators earn more in Greeley than elsewhere?
The average here is 7% more than the U.S. average for this job ($80,920).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 25-9031; area Greeley, CO (24540). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 1.6%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2026 rules). Colorado's FAMLI premium and the flat monthly occupational privilege taxes of Denver, Aurora and a few other cities are not included.
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.78, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.78).
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.