Management Analysts pay range in Lebanon
New workers and the lowest-paid 10% earn about $64,440 a year or less, while the top 10% make $147,450 or more. The middle half of management analysts in Lebanon earn between $70,660 and $102,440.
- $64K10th
- $71K25th
- $83KMedian
- $102K75th
- $147K90th
median average · bar = middle 50% of workers · how to read it
| Pay level | Per year | Per month | Per hour* |
|---|---|---|---|
| Average | $94,770 | $7,898 | $45.56 |
| Median | $82,970 | $6,914 | $39.89 |
| Entry level (25th percentile) | $70,660 | $5,888 | $33.97 |
| Experienced (75th percentile) | $102,440 | $8,537 | $49.25 |
*Hourly figures assume 2,080 paid hours a year. Hourly to annual salary.
Management Analysts pay in Lebanon vs. Pennsylvania and the U.S.
Management analysts in Lebanon earn 6% less than the Pennsylvania average ($100,450) and 17% less than the U.S. average ($113,790). At the median the gap is -19% against the U.S. median of $101,860.
| Area | Average | Median | 10th pct. | 90th pct. | Jobs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lebanon | $94,770 | $82,970 | $64,440 | $147,450 | 140 |
| Pennsylvania | $100,450 | $93,830 | $51,250 | $161,770 | 34,420 |
| United States | $113,790 | $101,860 | $60,640 | $171,640 | 898,280 |
State and U.S. rows: BLS statewide and national estimates, May 2025, which include rural areas.
Management Analysts salary after taxes in Lebanon
On the average salary of $94,770, a single filer in Lebanon takes home about $72,591 a year, or $6,049 a month and $2,792 every two weeks. Taxes take 23% of gross pay.
Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Local earned income taxes (for example Philadelphia's wage tax) are not included.
Is Lebanon a good place for management analysts? Pay vs. cost of living
Prices in the Lebanon area are 7% below the U.S. average (BEA price parity 93.2), so the average $94,770 buys what about $101,669 would buy in a typical U.S. metro. This job pays 1.8 times the median wage of all jobs in Lebanon ($46,500). A typical home costs $320,716, or 3.4 years of this average salary before tax.
Management Analysts salary in other Pennsylvania cities
Lebanon ranks 12th of 15 Pennsylvania metro areas for this job; Gettysburg pays the most ($111,470).
- Gettysburg$111,470
- Philadelphia$109,970
- York$108,480
- Chambersburg$106,950
- Reading$105,420
- Lancaster$102,690
- Allentown$102,310
- Pittsburgh$97,160
- Altoona$96,430
- Lebanon$94,770
Highest-paying cities for management analysts
San Jose, CA pays this job the most of the metro areas we cover ($150,830).
- San Jose, CA$150,830
- Boston, MA$149,600
- Washington, DC$145,310
- Boulder, CO$143,790
- Kiryas Joel, NY$140,110
Does this match what you are paid?
Anonymous, no account. Results update as visitors answer.
Share your pay anonymously
Management Analysts salary in Lebanon: questions
How much do management analysts make an hour in Lebanon?
$45.56 an hour on average, and $39.89 at the median (BLS, May 2025).
What is the entry-level management analysts salary in Lebanon?
The lowest-paid 10% earn about $64,440 a year and the 25th percentile is $70,660, a fair guide to starting pay.
What is the management analysts take-home pay in Lebanon?
About $72,591 a year ($6,049 a month) for a single filer on the average salary of $94,770. Local earned income taxes (for example Philadelphia's wage tax) are not included.
Do management analysts earn more in Lebanon than elsewhere?
The average here is 17% less than the U.S. average for this job ($113,790).
Sources and how to read this page
- Wages: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics (OEWS), May 2025 estimates for metropolitan areas. SOC code 13-1111; area Lebanon, PA (30140). Relative standard error of the mean wage: 3.0%.
- U.S. and statewide figures: BLS OEWS national and state estimates, May 2025, every employer including rural areas.
- Cost of living: Bureau of Economic Analysis regional price parities (RPP), 2024; 100 = U.S. average.
- Home value: Zillow Home Value Index. Typical-wage figure: OEWS all occupations, same metro.
- Take-home pay: Single filer, standard deduction: federal income tax (2026 brackets), Social Security, Medicare and state income tax (2025 rules). Local earned income taxes (for example Philadelphia's wage tax) are not included.
- Job concentration: location quotient 0.44, this job is less common than in the U.S. overall (location quotient 0.44).
Read the full methodology. Spotted an error? Tell us.